uninhabitable living conditions illinois
[…] Chapter 735, Illinois Compiled Statutes, Section 5/9-101 states: No person shall make an entry into lands or tenements except in cases where entry is allowed by law, and in such cases he or she shall not enter with force, but in a peaceable manner. Other health risks such as mold and asbestos can make a unit uninhabitable, by causing respiratory problems and serious illnesses. A housing provider that discriminates against someone could be a landlord or a real estate management company.